SCHEDULE

UPCOMING STING TOURNAMENTS

 

4TH GRADE BOYS  QUALIFIED FOR STATE

DATES                          TOURNAMENT

NOV 18-20                   MT SI WILDCAT SHOOTOUT (EASTSIDE AREA) 0-4 OVERALL
DEC 10-11                    STING BOYS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY  1-3 4th PLACE
DEC 17-18                    JR HARDWOOD INVITE, AUBURN  0-3 OVERALL
JAN 7-8 (2023)             90TEN TOURNAMENT, NW SPORTS HUB CENTRALIA 1-3 7th PLACE
JAN 14-15                    MLK, PORT ANGELES 2nd PLACE (2-2)
JAN 21-22                    STING GIRLS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY
FEB 4-5                        KELSO'S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME
FEB 18-20                    STANWOOD PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNEY

4TH GRADE GIRLS  QUALIFIED FOR STATE (3)

DATES                          TOURNAMENT

NOV 12-13                   HARDWOOD JAM (MT SI HS) 2ND PLACE CONGRATS
DEC 10-11                    STING BOYS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY
DEC 17-18                   JR HARDWOOD INVITE, AUBURN  1-2 OVERALL
JAN 7-8 (2023)            90TEN TOURNAMENT, NW SPORTS HUB CENTRALIA 3-2 3rd PLACE
JAN 14-15                   MLK, PORT ANGELES  2nd PLACE (3-1)
JAN 21-22                   STING GIRLS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY  3-1 2nd PLACE
FEB 4-5                       KELSO'S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME
FEB 18-20                   STANWOOD PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNEY

5TH GRADE BOYS QUALIFIED FOR STATE (2)

DATES                          TOURNAMENT

NOV 12-13                   VETERANS DAY CLASSIC (AUBURN)
NOV 18-20                   MT SI WILDCAT SHOOTOUT (EASTSIDE AREA) 2nd PLACE gold div.
DEC 10-11                   STING BOYS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY  2nd PLACE (3-1)
JAN 7-8 (2023)            90TEN TOURNAMENT, NW SPORTS HUB CENTRALIA 2-2 3rd PLACE
JAN 14-15                   MLK WILDCAT CLASSIC (SNOQUALMIE)  (3-2)
JAN 21-22                   STING GIRLS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY
FEB 4-5                       KELSO'S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME
FEB 18-20                   STANWOOD PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNEY
mar 11-12                  NW shootout (auburn)
MAR 17-19                  STATE BASKETBALL - SPOKANE

5TH GRADE GIRLS  QUALIFIED FOR STATE (2)

DATES                          TOURNAMENT

NOV 11-13                   FALL CLASSIC QUALIFIER (BOTHELL & KIRKLAND) 0-3 OVERALL
DEC 3-4                       TIP-OFF CLASSIC (PORTLAND)   CHAMPIONS!!! (4-0)
DEC 10-11                   STING BOYS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY
DEC 17-18                   JR HARDWOOD INVITE, AUBURN  1-2 OVERALL
JAN 14-15 (2023)        MLK WILDCAT CLASSIC (SNOQUALMIE) CHAMPIONS!!! (4-1)
JAN 21-22                   STING GIRLS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY  3-1 3rd PLACE
FEB 4-5                       KELSO'S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME
FEB 18-20                   STANWOOD PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNEY

6TH GRADE BOYS  QUALIFIED FOR STATE (4)

DATES                          TOURNAMENT

NOV 12-13                   VETERANS DAY CLASSIC (AUBURN) 1ST PLACE BRONZE BRACKET
NOV 20                        NAPAVINE TIGER TOWN SHOOTOUT CHAMPIONS!!!
dec 3 - feb                  league puyallup
DEC 2-4                       SANTA HOOP CLASSIC  2nd PLACE (3-1)
DEC 10-11                   STING BOYS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY  CHAMPIONS!!! (4-0)
JAN 7-8 (2023)            90TEN TOURNAMENT, NW SPORTS HUB CENTRALIA CHAMPIONS!!! (4-0)
JAN 14-15                   MLK, PORT ANGELES CHAMPIONS!!! (4-0)
JAN 21-22                   STING GIRLS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY
FEB 4-5                       KELSO'S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME
FEB 18-20                   STANWOOD PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNEY

6TH GRADE GIRLS  QUALIFIED FOR STATE (2)

DATES                          TOURNAMENT

NOV 20                        NAPAVINE TIGER TOWN SHOOTOUT
NOV 25-27                   cold turkey tournament bellevue CHAMPIONS!!! (5-0)
DEC 10-11                   STING BOYS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY
DEC 17-18                   JR HARDWOOD INVITE, AUBURN  2nd PLACE (3-1)
JAN 14-15 (2023)         MLK, PORT ANGELES  CHAMPIONS!!! (4-0)
JAN 21-22                   STING GIRLS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY  CHAMPIONS!!! (3-1)
FEB 4-5                       KELSO'S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME
FEB 18-20                   STANWOOD PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNEY
MAR 10-12                  STATE BASKETBALL - SPOKANE

7TH GRADE BOYS  QUALIFIED FOR STATE

DATES                          TOURNAMENT

NOV 12-13                   CPC FALL CLASSIC (BOTHELL) 3-1 OVERALL
NOV 18-20                   MT SI WILDCAT SHOOTOUT (EASTSIDE AREA) 0-4 OVERALL
DEC 10-11                   STING BOYS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY  3rd PLACE (2-2)
JAN 7-8 (2023)            90TEN TOURNAMENT, NW SPORTS HUB CENTRALIA 2-2 3rd PLACE
JAN 15                        KELSO FEEDER FRENZY CHAMPIONS!!! (3-0)
JAN 21-22                   STING GIRLS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY
jan 28-29                   inn at seaside tournament
FEB 4-5                       KELSO'S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME
FEB 18-20                   STANWOOD PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNEY

7TH GRADE GIRLS  QUALIFIED FOR STATE (5)

DATES                          TOURNAMENT

NOV 11-13                   FALL CLASSIC QUALIFIER (BOTHELL & KIRKLAND) CHAMPIONS!!!
NOV 25-27                   cold turkey tournament bellevue CHAMPIONS!!! (4-1)
DEC 3-4                       TIP-OFF CLASSIC (PORTLAND)  CHAMPIONS!!! (4-0)
DEC 10-11                   STING BOYS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY
JAN 14-15 (2023)         MLK WILDCAT CLASSIC (SNOQUALMIE) 2nd PLACE (3-1)
JAN 21-22                   STING GIRLS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY  CHAMPIONS!!! (4-0)
FEB 4-5                       KELSO'S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME
FEB 18-20                   STANWOOD PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNEY

8TH GRADE BOYS

DATES                          TOURNAMENT

NOV 18-20                  MT SI WILDCAT SHOOTOUT (EASTSIDE AREA) 2-2 OVERALL
dec 3 - feb                 league puyallup
dec 3-4                       holiday hoops port angeles  2-2 OVERALL
DEC 10-11                   STING BOYS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY  3rd PLACE (2-2)
JAN 21-22                   STING GIRLS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY
FEB 4-5 (2023)            KELSO'S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME
FEB 18-20                   STANWOOD PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNEY

8TH GRADE GIRLS  QUALIFIED FOR STATE (5)

DATES                          TOURNAMENT

NOV 20                        NAPAVINE TIGER TOWN SHOOTOUT CHAMPIONS!!!
NOV 25-27                   cold turkey tournament bellevue CHAMPIONS!!! (5-0)
DEC 10-11                   STING BOYS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY
DEC 17-18                   JR HARDWOOD INVITE, AUBURN  2-1 OVERALL
JAN 7-8 (2023)            river city showdown tournament, OR CHAMPIONS!!!
JAN 14-15 (2023) 
      MLK, PORT ANGELES  CHAMPIONS!!! (4-0)
JAN 21-22                   STING GIRLS WINTER CLASSIC, BUCKLEY  3-1 2nd PLACE
FEB 4-5 (2023)            KELSO'S FOR THE LOVE OF THE GAME
FEB 18-20                   STANWOOD PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNEY
MAR 10-12                  STATE BASKETBALL - SPOKANE

NEWS & EVENTS